Westchester County  »  10538  »  Coolidge St  »  16 Coolidge St

16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.1-44-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Sale date 09/22/2023
Sale price $1,301,111
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,815

Lot & Building Information for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Building sqft 1,654
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538?

16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,136,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $22,482.

When was 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 09/22/2023 for $1,301,111.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2023 $1,301,111

Title Documents for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/22/2023 - D
10/05/2023 - R
Deed
06/07/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Deed
02/06/2019 - D
02/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,483
Current property tax $17,815
Market value $1,136,000
Assessed value $1,136,000

Assessment History for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,136,000 $1,136,000 19.7912 $22,483 +2.69%
2024 $1,082,000 $1,082,000 20.2337 $21,893 +2.56%
2023 $1,002,000 $1,002,000 21.3037 $21,346 +3.94%
2022 $911,000 $911,000 22.5434 $20,537 +6.96%
2021 $836,000 $836,000 22.9673 $19,201 +5.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.57
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.59
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.59
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.98
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.97
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.98
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.01
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 1.66
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.79

Nearest high schools

Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 0.89
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.01
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.40
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.64
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.79

Neighbors for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 16 Coolidge Street, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Stuyvesant Ave, Larchmont 2,045 12/18/2012 $1,249,000
20 Coolidge St, Larchmont 1,901 06/25/2013 $799,000
2141 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 21,125
7 Cliff Way, Larchmont 2,062 08/04/1997 $405,000
2107 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 1,885 06/28/2004 $500,000
3 Cliff Way, Larchmont 1,952 03/21/2016 $999,999
2151 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 2,173 04/01/2014
2135 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 9,840
94 Stuyvesant Ave, Larchmont 1,778 09/08/2008 $1,100,000
5 Cliff Way, Larchmont 1,428 07/01/2002 $520,000
2097 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 4,889
77 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 2,473 05/18/2018 $1,339,000