Westchester County  »  10538  »  Palmer Ave  »  2135 Palmer Ave

2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.1-486-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Current property tax $44,381

Lot & Building Information for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Building sqft 9,840
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

How many square feet does 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 9,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,009
Current property tax $44,381
Market value $2,830,000
Assessed value $2,830,000

Assessment History for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 19.7912 $56,009 -2.19%
2024 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 20.2337 $57,261 -5.02%
2023 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 21.3037 $60,289 -5.50%
2022 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 22.5434 $63,798 -1.85%
2021 $2,830,000 $2,830,000 22.9673 $64,997 +2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 2135 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Stuyvesant Ave, Larchmont 2,045 12/18/2012 $1,249,000
20 Coolidge St, Larchmont 1,901 06/25/2013 $799,000
7 Cliff Way, Larchmont 2,062 08/04/1997 $405,000
18 Coolidge St, Larchmont 1,766
2141 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 21,125
16 Coolidge St, Larchmont 1,654 09/22/2023 $1,301,111
9 Cliff Way, Larchmont 2,295 06/14/2023 $14,621,212
83 Pine Brook Dr, Larchmont 1,154
2107 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 1,885 06/28/2004 $500,000