26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 6.1-19-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
| Current property tax | $17,548 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 1,724 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,184,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $23,432.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,433 |
| Current property tax | $17,548 |
| Market value | $1,184,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,184,000 |
Assessment History for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184,000 | $1,184,000 | 19.7912 | $23,433 | +2.67% |
| 2024 | $1,128,000 | $1,128,000 | 20.2337 | $22,824 | +2.62% |
| 2023 | $1,044,000 | $1,044,000 | 21.3037 | $22,241 | +3.96% |
| 2022 | $949,000 | $949,000 | 22.5434 | $21,394 | +6.94% |
| 2021 | $871,000 | $871,000 | 22.9673 | $20,005 | +5.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Coolidge Street, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Barnard School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 450 | 0.58 |
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 0.61 |
| Thornton-Donovan School | NR | Private | K-12 | 170 | 0.98 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 1.02 |
| Albert Leonard Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,086 | 1.66 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.75 |
Nearest high schools