Westchester County  »  10538  »  Palmer Ave  »  2001 Palmer Ave

2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.2-370-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Current property tax $47,047

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Building sqft 18,620
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 118
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 3

Other Property Data for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

How many square feet does 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 18,620 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Deed
08/03/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
04/21/1994 - D
06/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $59,374
Current property tax $47,047
Market value $3,000,000
Assessed value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 19.7912 $59,374 -2.19%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 20.2337 $60,701 -5.02%
2023 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 21.3037 $63,911 -5.50%
2022 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 22.5434 $67,630 -1.85%
2021 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 22.9673 $68,902 +2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 2001 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1995 Palmer Ave #99, Larchmont 3,700
1985 Palmer Ave #93, Larchmont 4,018 03/22/2013 $1
24 Coolidge St, Larchmont 2,053 09/19/2014 $375,000
62 Harrison Dr, Larchmont 1,380 09/25/2020 $835,000
2042 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 1,380 07/15/2025 $1,045,000
1971 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 4,754 02/01/2023
6 Centre Ave, Larchmont 2,278 07/31/2015 $1,143,000
2005 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 10,263 08/05/2009
6 West Ave, Larchmont 38,240
2039 Palmer Ave, Larchmont 9,524