Westchester County  »  10538  »  Palmer Ave  »  1839 Palmer Ave

1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.3-97-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Current property tax $13,330

Lot & Building Information for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Building sqft 3,631
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 40 ft
Frontage 155
Depth 40
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

How many square feet does 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 3,631 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,823
Current property tax $13,330
Market value $850,000
Assessed value $850,000

Assessment History for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $850,000 $850,000 19.7912 $16,823 -2.19%
2024 $850,000 $850,000 20.2337 $17,199 -5.02%
2023 $850,000 $850,000 21.3037 $18,108 -5.50%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 22.5434 $19,162 -1.85%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 22.9673 $19,522 +2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 1839 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Shadow Ln, Larchmont 1,838 09/06/2018 $975,000
21 Woods Way, Larchmont 3,648 04/26/2013 $991,111
12 Shadow Ln, Larchmont 1,077 07/28/2017 $880,000
24 Shadow Ln, Larchmont 2,725 04/16/2019 $1,300,000
10 Rockwood Dr, Larchmont 2,636 09/24/1998 $470,000
18 Rockwood Dr, Larchmont 3,557 02/16/2022 $725,000
20 Rockwood Dr, Larchmont 2,635 04/01/2019
17 Shadow Ln, Larchmont 3,017 06/20/2023 $1,800,000