Westchester County  »  10543  »  Highland Dr  »  320 Highland Dr

320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.8-90-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $4,644

Lot & Building Information for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,668
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1905
Year last altered 1957
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1905 and has a total of 2,668 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $18,510.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,511
Current property tax $4,644
Market value $875,000
Assessed value $875,000

Assessment History for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $875,000 $875,000 21.155 $18,511 +4.63%
2024 $833,000 $833,000 21.2384 $17,692 +1.27%
2023 $764,000 $764,000 22.8669 $17,470 +2.00%
2022 $714,000 $714,000 23.9884 $17,128 +5.31%
2021 $667,000 $667,000 24.3829 $16,263 +6.96%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Highland Drive, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.36
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.70
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.75
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.88

Nearest middle schools