Westchester County  »  10543  »  MT Pleasant Ave  »  250 MT Pleasant Ave

250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.8-613-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $847,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,399

Lot & Building Information for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,005
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 107 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 107
Year built 1940
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 3,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $883,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $847,500
11/17/2003 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed
06/02/2005 - D
06/24/2005 - R
Deed
11/17/2003 - D
05/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,680
Current property tax $14,399
Market value $883,000
Assessed value $883,000

Assessment History for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $883,000 $883,000 21.155 $18,680 -0.39%
2024 $883,000 $883,000 21.2384 $18,754 +18.86%
2023 $690,000 $690,000 22.8669 $15,778 -4.68%
2022 $690,000 $690,000 23.9884 $16,552 -1.62%
2021 $690,000 $690,000 24.3829 $16,824 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 250 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price