Westchester County  »  10543  »  MT Pleasant Ave  »  225 MT Pleasant Ave

225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.7-253-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $11,251

Lot & Building Information for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,452
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 112
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,452 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,000, the tax amount paid for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $14,596.

When was 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold?

225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 04/16/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/16/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Deed
04/03/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,597
Current property tax $11,251
Market value $690,000
Assessed value $690,000

Assessment History for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $690,000 $690,000 21.155 $14,597 -0.39%
2024 $690,000 $690,000 21.2384 $14,655 -7.12%
2023 $690,000 $690,000 22.8669 $15,778 -4.68%
2022 $690,000 $690,000 23.9884 $16,552 -1.62%
2021 $690,000 $690,000 24.3829 $16,824 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 225 Mt Pleasant Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price