Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  215 N Broadway

215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.11-5-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $1,017,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $593,222

Lot & Building Information for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 1,458
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 1,458 square feet and a current price per square foot of $697.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,857,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $1,017,000

Title Documents for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
01/13/2011 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $619,448
Current property tax $593,222
Market value $1,857,600
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,857,600 $300,000 2064.8255 $619,448 +2.16%
2024 $1,771,000 $300,000 2021.0867 $606,326 +4.14%
2023 $4,189,944 $300,000 1940.7314 $582,219 +11.14%
2022 $22,272,727 $269,500 1943.839 $523,865 +1.13%
2021 $1,351,600 $269,500 1922.1221 $518,012 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 215 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
199 N Broadway, Tarrytown 08/29/2014 $1,600,000
11 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,468 09/13/2002 $330,000
7 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 1,122
219 N Broadway, Tarrytown 2,056 06/19/2013 $400,000
18 Chestnut St, Tarrytown 3,039 07/17/2019
106 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 5,760 12/04/2009 $670,500
5 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 1,497 06/19/2015 $325,000
14 Depeyster St, Tarrytown 2,342 06/21/2007
100 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 2,538 04/13/2023
7 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,828 03/18/2015 $386,100
78 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 1,850 10/02/2002 $466,000
96 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 1,344 06/05/2023 $510,000
225 N Broadway, Tarrytown 3,494 08/27/1999 $315,000
22 Chestnut St, Tarrytown 1,818 01/31/2003 $300,000
82 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 3,420
221 N Broadway, Tarrytown 05/20/2022
72 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 1,702
70 Pocantico St, Tarrytown 1,854 05/07/2024 $847,600