Westchester County  »  10591  »  Pocantico St  »  106 Pocantico St

106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.11-3-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 12/04/2009
Sale price $670,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $253,899

Lot & Building Information for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 1950
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $795,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2009 $670,500
03/19/2008 $620,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2014 - R Assignment
06/17/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/04/2009 - D
01/04/2010 - R
Deed
03/19/2008 - D
04/14/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $265,124
Current property tax $253,899
Market value $795,000
Assessed value $128,400

Assessment History for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $795,000 $128,400 2064.8255 $265,124 +2.16%
2024 $758,000 $128,400 2021.0867 $259,508 +4.14%
2023 $1,793,296 $128,400 1940.7314 $249,190 -0.16%
2022 $10,611,570 $128,400 1943.839 $249,589 +1.13%
2021 $643,900 $128,400 1922.1221 $246,800 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 106 Pocantico Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,468 09/13/2002 $330,000
7 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 1,122
7 Mahoney Pl, Tarrytown 1,596 05/12/2017 $578,000
199 N Broadway, Tarrytown 08/29/2014 $1,600,000
219 N Broadway, Tarrytown 2,056 06/19/2013 $400,000
5 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 1,497 06/19/2015 $325,000
8 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 2,550 10/12/2023 $845,000
4 Mahoney Pl, Tarrytown 1,240
7 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,828 03/18/2015 $386,100
6 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 1,562 03/10/2023 $790,000