Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  310 N Broadway

310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.11-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 07/29/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 8,190
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 8,190 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $966,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2015 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $322,319
Current property tax $0
Market value $966,600
Assessed value $156,100

Assessment History for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,600 $156,100 2064.8255 $322,319 +2.16%
2024 $921,500 $156,100 2021.0867 $315,492 +4.14%
2023 $2,180,168 $156,100 1940.7314 $302,948 -0.16%
2022 $12,900,826 $156,100 1943.839 $303,433 +1.13%
2021 $782,800 $156,100 1922.1221 $300,043 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 310 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Mahoney Pl, Tarrytown 1,596 05/12/2017 $578,000
7 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 1,122
11 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,468 09/13/2002 $330,000
52 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown 5,248 02/25/2000 $275,000
4 Mahoney Pl, Tarrytown 1,240
8 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 2,550 10/12/2023 $845,000
5 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 1,497 06/19/2015 $325,000
7 Gesner Pl, Tarrytown 3,405 12/06/2011
6 Katrina Ave, Tarrytown 1,562 03/10/2023 $790,000
7 Holland Ave, Tarrytown 2,828 03/18/2015 $386,100