3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Sleepy Hollow |
| Parcel ID | 115.11-4-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
| Sale date | 06/03/2019 |
| Sale price | $485,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $216,724 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 1,500 |
| Building class | Diners and Luncheonettes (422) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
Other Property Data for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
This Diners and Luncheonettes (422) located at 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $323.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591?3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 | $485,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $226,305 |
| Current property tax | $216,724 |
| Market value | $678,600 |
| Assessed value | $109,600 |
Assessment History for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678,600 | $109,600 | 2064.8255 | $226,305 | +2.16% |
| 2024 | $647,000 | $109,600 | 2021.0867 | $221,511 | +4.14% |
| 2023 | $1,530,726 | $109,600 | 1940.7314 | $212,704 | -0.16% |
| 2022 | $9,057,851 | $109,600 | 1943.839 | $213,045 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $549,600 | $109,600 | 1922.1221 | $210,665 | +2.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,926 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $166,454 |
| Family households | 57.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 48.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.29 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $726,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $639,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown
Here are the neighbors for 3 Beekman Avenue, Tarrytown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Beekman Ave, Tarrytown | 2,085 | 07/31/1998 | $187,050 |
| 34 Elm St, Tarrytown | 1,610 | 01/10/2018 | $300,000 |
| 49-51 Chestnut St, Tarrytown | 2,583 | 04/16/2012 | |
| 59 Chestnut St, Tarrytown | 1,848 | 09/07/2007 | $530,000 |
| 11 Irving Pl, Tarrytown | 1,300 | 12/18/2009 | $399,000 |
| 55 Chestnut St, Tarrytown | 1,472 | 09/27/2022 | |
| 188 Valley St, Tarrytown | 2,493 | ||