Westchester County  »  612 Washington Ave

612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.11-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,021

Lot & Building Information for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Building sqft 1,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,200, the tax amount paid for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $14,069.

When was 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 01/03/2019 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $420,000
02/18/2004 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
07/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2022 - D
11/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2019 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
12/20/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Deed agreement
08/20/2013 - R Mortgage
07/19/2013 - D
08/20/2013 - R
Deed
02/18/2004 - D
06/14/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,069
Current property tax $15,021
Market value $672,897
Assessed value $7,200

Assessment History for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $672,897 $7,200 1954.0656 $14,069 +2.08%
2024 $672,897 $7,200 1914.325 $13,783 +0.75%
2023 $100,559 $7,200 1900.0917 $13,681 +0.91%
2022 $595,041 $7,200 1882.9548 $13,557 +1.57%
2021 $5,700 $7,200 1853.8966 $13,348 +26.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.54
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.97
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.18
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.21
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.54
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.21
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.50
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.50
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.09

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.34
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.50
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.50
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.03