600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville |
| Zip code | 10570 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 99.11-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
| Sale date | 09/17/2019 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,560 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pleasantville |
Other Property Data for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
- • Improvements for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Assessed at $6,500, the tax amount paid for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $12,701.
When was 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 09/17/2019 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Access detailed property tax data for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,701 |
| Current property tax | $13,560 |
| Market value | $607,477 |
| Assessed value | $6,500 |
Assessment History for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607,477 | $6,500 | 1954.0656 | $12,701 | +2.08% |
| 2024 | $607,477 | $6,500 | 1914.325 | $12,443 | +0.75% |
| 2023 | $90,782 | $6,500 | 1900.0917 | $12,351 | +0.91% |
| 2022 | $537,190 | $6,500 | 1882.9548 | $12,239 | +1.57% |
| 2021 | $6,100 | $6,500 | 1853.8966 | $12,050 | +0.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Washington Avenue, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 0.57 |
| Bedford Road School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 569 | 0.94 |
| Pleasantville Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 468 | 1.18 |
| Douglas G Grafflin School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 438 | 1.20 |
| World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 229 | 1.24 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Bell School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 594 | 0.57 |
| Edenwald School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 85 | 1.48 |
| Mount Pleasant Cottage School | NR | Public | K-12 | 129 | 1.48 |
| Briarcliff Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 294 | 2.07 |
Nearest high schools