Westchester County  »  10510  »  Sloe Hidden Rd  »  5 Sloe Hidden Rd

5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.13-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,524

Lot & Building Information for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 2,781
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $24,271.

When was 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $910,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $910,000
12/19/2014 $719,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deed
07/11/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
07/11/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Assignment
12/30/2014 - R Mortgage
12/19/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,272
Current property tax $26,524
Market value $1,102,804
Assessed value $11,800

Assessment History for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,102,804 $11,800 2056.9187 $24,272 +6.94%
2024 $1,032,710 $11,050 2053.9688 $22,696 +0.18%
2023 $80,539 $11,050 2050.3186 $22,656 +0.55%
2022 $913,223 $11,050 2039.0678 $22,532 +6.60%
2021 $11,550 $11,050 1912.7933 $21,136 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Sloe Hidden Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.84
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 0.98
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.01
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.61
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.73

Nearest middle schools

Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 0.92
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.01
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.61
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.61
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.73

Nearest high schools

Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 0.92
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.05
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.61
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.61