Westchester County  »  10514  »  Flag Hill Rd  »  31 Flag Hill Rd

31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.14-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 12/29/2011
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,648

Lot & Building Information for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.43
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1973 and has a total of 3,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,650, the tax amount paid for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $31,659.

When was 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 12/29/2011 for $999,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2011 $999,000
09/21/1998 $494,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2012 - R Assignment
01/17/2012 - R Mortgage
12/29/2011 - D
01/17/2012 - R
Deed
09/21/1998 - D
11/17/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,660
Current property tax $34,648
Market value $1,462,617
Assessed value $15,650

Assessment History for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,462,617 $15,650 2023.0029 $31,660 +1.41%
2024 $1,462,617 $15,650 1994.8651 $31,220 -3.14%
2023 $114,067 $15,650 2059.6071 $32,233 -3.70%
2022 $1,293,388 $15,650 2138.6878 $33,470 +13.92%
2021 $15,400 $14,650 2005.4489 $29,380 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 0.68
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.94
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.06
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.42
Todd Elementary School 10 Public K-5 566 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 0.94
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.06
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.42
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.42
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.58

Nearest high schools

Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.06
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.42
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.42
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.58
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.53

Neighbors for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 31 Flag Hill Road, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 1,868 01/03/2025 $1,280,000
11 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,685 10/19/2017 $595,000
619 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 03/06/2006
5 Sloe Hidden Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,781 06/30/2021 $910,000
15 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,682 06/25/2013 $855,000
7 Sloe Hidden Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,986 07/08/2002 $625,000
277 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor
309 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,142 01/26/1999
280 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,801
27 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,120 03/26/2003 $889,000
25 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,634 06/21/2002 $350,000
222 S Greeley Ave, Chappaqua 2,360 03/11/2016
33 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,192 12/28/2002 $1,100,000
295 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,836 01/28/2025 $880,000
7 Flag Hill Rd, Chappaqua 2,479 10/15/2019 $750,000
604 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 2,612 03/29/2024 $1,337,500
608 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 722 05/24/2007 $400,000
307 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,322 01/22/2021 $620,000
300 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 10/09/2004 $250,000
310 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor