Westchester County  »  10514  »  Old Farm Rd N  »  84 Old Farm Rd N

84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 99.12-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Sale date 05/10/2012
Sale price $836,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,165

Lot & Building Information for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,218
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1985 and has a total of 3,218 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $26,299.

When was 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 05/10/2012 for $836,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2012 $836,500

Title Documents for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2012 - D
05/25/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,299
Current property tax $30,165
Market value $1,214,953
Assessed value $13,000

Assessment History for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,214,953 $13,000 2023.0029 $26,299 +1.41%
2024 $1,214,953 $13,000 1994.8651 $25,933 -3.14%
2023 $94,752 $13,000 2059.6071 $26,775 -3.70%
2022 $1,074,380 $13,000 2138.6878 $27,803 +6.64%
2021 $18,900 $13,000 2005.4489 $26,071 +5.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.60
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 0.67
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.11
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.24
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 0.60
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.24
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.24
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.25
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.52

Nearest high schools

Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 1.24
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 1.24
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.38
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.93
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.52

Neighbors for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 84 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
421 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 4,250 05/20/2025
445 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 2,277 11/02/2016
8 Oak Hill Cir, Pleasantville 2,766 10/06/2005 $25,000
9 Oak Hill Cir, Pleasantville
82 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua 2,888 06/18/2008
16 Bedford Rd, Pleasantville 6,260
35 Apple Hill Ln, Chappaqua 12,798 09/26/2016
14 Bedford Rd, Chappaqua 5,451 03/15/2004 $999,375
7 Oak Hill Cir, Pleasantville 2,100 06/28/2024
10 Oak Hill Cir, Pleasantville 5,525 05/04/2022 $1,425,000
500 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,488 12/08/2025 $2,800,000
480 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,010 08/20/2021
407 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua
389 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 3,992 10/04/2013 $950,000
447 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 1,478
391 Hardscrabble Rd, Chappaqua 09/29/2022 $735,000
80 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua 2,888 11/10/2023
78 Old Farm Rd N, Chappaqua 2,888
425 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,768 10/20/2010 $822,500
356 Hardscrabble Rd, Briarcliff Manor 10/27/2023 $155,857