Westchester County  »  10510  »  Tower Hill Rd  »  152 Tower Hill Rd

152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 104.16-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 11/19/2025
Sale price $1,630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,356

Lot & Building Information for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 4,794
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.94
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,794 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,300, the tax amount paid for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $34,498.

When was 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 11/19/2025 for $1,630,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2025 $1,630,000
06/25/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Deed
06/25/2012 - D
07/10/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,499
Current property tax $38,356
Market value $1,523,364
Assessed value $16,300

Assessment History for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,523,364 $16,300 2116.4973 $34,499 +1.74%
2024 $1,523,364 $16,300 2080.3562 $33,910 +3.99%
2023 $118,805 $16,300 2000.6285 $32,610 +0.35%
2022 $1,347,107 $16,300 1993.7178 $32,498 +1.09%
2021 $23,900 $16,300 1972.2952 $32,148 +5.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Tower Hill Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.75
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.75
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.75
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.24
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 2.29
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.70

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 0.75
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 2.29
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.58