Westchester County  »  10510  »  Sleepy Hollow Rd  »  822 Sleepy Hollow Rd

822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 104.16-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 03/22/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,173

Lot & Building Information for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 3,420
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.91
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Heating type Electric
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,950, the tax amount paid for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $23,557.

When was 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was last sold in 03/22/2021 for $1,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2021 $1,050,000
12/15/2017 $2,550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/22/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2021 - D
05/06/2021 - R
Deed
12/15/2017 - D
02/27/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,557
Current property tax $28,173
Market value $1,957,944
Assessed value $20,950

Assessment History for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,957,944 $20,950 1124.461 $23,557 +0.44%
2024 $1,957,944 $20,950 1119.57 $23,455 +1.74%
2023 $152,697 $20,950 1100.4187 $23,054 +2.18%
2022 $1,731,405 $20,950 1076.9578 $22,562 +2.54%
2021 $20,950 $20,950 1050.2839 $22,003 +9.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 822 Sleepy Hollow Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.00
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.00
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.84
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.84
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.14

Nearest middle schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.00
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.84
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.99
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.14
Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 2.71

Nearest high schools

Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.00
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.99
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.67