Westchester County  »  10 Tumble Brook CT

10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville
Zip code 10570
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 106.8-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Sale date 05/16/2022
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,706

Lot & Building Information for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Building sqft 3,237
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

• • Improvements for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570?

10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,237 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,950, the tax amount paid for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 is $21,598.

When was 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570 was last sold in 05/16/2022 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2022 $1,250,000
08/19/2016 $500,000
01/09/2006 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deed
12/07/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Assignment
12/04/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/04/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Assignment
03/24/2017 - R Mortgage
08/19/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed
02/07/2006 - D
05/10/2006 - R
Deed
01/09/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, NY 10570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,598
Current property tax $25,706
Market value $1,210,280
Assessed value $12,950

Assessment History for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,210,280 $12,950 1667.8114 $21,598 +11.08%
2024 $1,210,280 $12,950 1501.4507 $19,444 -3.41%
2023 $94,388 $12,950 1554.5246 $20,131 +3.29%
2022 $966,942 $11,700 1665.8478 $19,490 +4.28%
2021 $12,800 $11,700 1597.4676 $18,690 +9.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Tumble Brook Court, Pleasantville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.60
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.11
Bedford Road School 6 Public K-4 569 1.20
Douglas G Grafflin School 8 Public K-4 438 1.42
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.60
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.60
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 1.11
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.60
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.62

Nearest high schools

Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 0.60
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 0.60
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 1.16
Westlake High School 9 Public 9-12 547 1.60
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.88