Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  100 Saw Mill River Rd

100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.20-1-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 06/10/2020
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,597

Lot & Building Information for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 18,495
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 18,495 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,878,505.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2020 $1,600,000
01/22/2020 $2,084,845
12/28/2011 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2020 - D
06/18/2020 - R
Deed
01/22/2020 - D
03/11/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2014 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
02/26/2014 - R Assignment
02/26/2014 - R Mortgage
04/10/2013 - R Other
04/10/2013 - R Other
04/10/2013 - R Other
04/10/2013 - R Other
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,626
Current property tax $65,597
Market value $2,878,505
Assessed value $30,800

Assessment History for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,878,505 $30,800 1838.5188 $56,626 -0.93%
2024 $2,878,505 $30,800 1855.7285 $57,156 +2.02%
2023 $224,490 $30,800 1818.9609 $56,024 +0.66%
2022 $2,545,455 $30,800 1806.9878 $55,655 +1.14%
2021 $41,450 $30,800 1786.5482 $55,026 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 100 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,499 04/10/2012 $500,000
120 Old Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 39,738
325 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 08/13/1997 $220,000
223 Stevens Ave, Hawthorne 1,176 11/29/2005 $596,500
1 Skyline Dr, Hawthorne 20,400 12/29/2021 $102,389,961
307 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,414 08/28/2014 $492,500
147 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,486 10/20/2021 $640,000
145 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,644 09/23/2020
301 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne