Westchester County  »  10532  »  Skyline Dr  »  1 Skyline Dr

1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.20-1-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $102,389,961
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,754

Lot & Building Information for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Building sqft 20,400
Building class Store
Acreage 2.26
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 20,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,019.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,350,467.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $102,389,961
03/29/2019 $3,131,000
01/31/1997 $1,683,742
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/29/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
03/29/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/1997 - D
02/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,312
Current property tax $50,754
Market value $3,350,467
Assessed value $35,850

Assessment History for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,350,467 $35,850 1124.461 $40,312 -14.27%
2024 $3,925,234 $42,000 1119.57 $47,022 +1.74%
2023 $306,122 $42,000 1100.4187 $46,218 +2.18%
2022 $3,471,074 $42,000 1076.9578 $45,232 +2.54%
2021 $115,200 $42,000 1050.2839 $44,112 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 1 Skyline Drive, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,499 04/10/2012 $500,000
120 Old Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 39,738
325 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 08/13/1997 $220,000
51 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne
243 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 10/28/2021
147 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,486 10/20/2021 $640,000
307 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,414 08/28/2014 $492,500
145 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,644 09/23/2020
301 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne
170 Broad St, Hawthorne
211 Beverly Rd, Hawthorne 2,638 10/17/2019