Westchester County  »  10532  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  41 Saw Mill River Rd

41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 111.20-1-83

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/04/2021
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,500

Lot & Building Information for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Building sqft 5,369
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.88
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 5,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the market value of 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $2,079,439.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2021 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Deed
01/19/1995 - D
01/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,019
Current property tax $31,500
Market value $2,079,439
Assessed value $22,250

Assessment History for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,079,439 $22,250 1124.461 $25,019 +0.44%
2024 $2,079,439 $22,250 1119.57 $24,910 +1.74%
2023 $162,172 $22,250 1100.4187 $24,484 +2.18%
2022 $1,838,843 $22,250 1076.9578 $23,962 -41.12%
2021 $36,850 $38,750 1050.2839 $40,699 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 41 Saw Mill River Road, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,499 04/10/2012 $500,000
51 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne
243 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 10/28/2021
1 Skyline Dr, Hawthorne 20,400 12/29/2021 $102,389,961
171 Astor Ave, Hawthorne 08/16/2004 $560,000
304 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,793 08/02/2007 $550,000
147 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,486 10/20/2021 $640,000
307 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,414 08/28/2014 $492,500
145 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 1,644 09/23/2020