Westchester County  »  10532  »  Commerce St  »  433 Commerce St

433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.5-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Sale date 01/21/2020
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,760

Lot & Building Information for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Building sqft 2,775
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 2,775 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $691,589.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2020 $475,000
02/14/2014 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed
02/14/2014 - D
02/26/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,605
Current property tax $15,760
Market value $691,589
Assessed value $7,400

Assessment History for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $691,589 $7,400 1838.5188 $13,605 -0.93%
2024 $691,589 $7,400 1855.7285 $13,732 +2.02%
2023 $53,936 $7,400 1818.9609 $13,460 +0.66%
2022 $611,570 $7,400 1806.9878 $13,372 +1.14%
2021 $7,400 $7,400 1786.5482 $13,220 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 433 Commerce Street, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
175 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 1,226 08/24/1999
415 Commerce St, Hawthorne 03/07/2023 $1,225,000
332 Lakeview Ter, Hawthorne 2,826 11/29/2006 $694,000
336 Lakeview Ter, Hawthorne 2,245 06/09/2017
176 Benic Pl, Hawthorne 1,968 11/28/2017 $640,000
181 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,381 06/07/2016
183 Astor Ave, Hawthorne 08/11/2021 $575,000
155 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,948 07/10/2003 $660,000
304 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 2,793 08/02/2007 $550,000
167 Pythian Ave, Hawthorne 1,757 11/09/2011 $560,000