6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne |
| Zip code | 10532 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mount Pleasant |
| Parcel ID | 112.6-5-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
| Current property tax | $13,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Total sqft | 1,920 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mount Pleasant |
Other Property Data for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
- • Improvements for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532?6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $601,402.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,831 |
| Current property tax | $13,705 |
| Market value | $601,402 |
| Assessed value | $6,435 |
Assessment History for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $601,402 | $6,435 | 1838.5188 | $11,831 | -0.93% |
| 2024 | $601,402 | $6,435 | 1855.7285 | $11,942 | +2.02% |
| 2023 | $46,902 | $6,435 | 1818.9609 | $11,705 | +0.66% |
| 2022 | $531,818 | $6,435 | 1806.9878 | $11,628 | +1.14% |
| 2021 | $8,350 | $6,435 | 1786.5482 | $11,496 | +5.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,347 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $196,204 |
| Family households | 75.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,804 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.87 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $701,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $691,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne
Here are the neighbors for 6 Liberty Street, Hawthorne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 476 Commerce St, Hawthorne | 1,792 | 07/08/2009 | |
| 414 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne | 2,346 | ||
| 5 Worth Pl, Hawthorne | 1,719 | 01/29/2015 | $270,000 |
| 130 Philip Pl, Hawthorne | 1,255 | 03/02/2000 | |
| 431 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne | 1,694 | 03/30/2010 | |
| 50 Cleveland Pl, Hawthorne | 1,200 | 07/08/2020 | $460,000 |
| 32 Liberty St, Hawthorne | 1,520 | 07/06/2018 | |