Westchester County  »  10532  »  Commerce St  »  507 Commerce St

507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.5-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Current property tax $91,629

Lot & Building Information for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Building class Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811)
Acreage 0.19

Other Property Data for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

What is the market value of 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $4,135,514.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,354
Current property tax $91,629
Market value $4,135,514
Assessed value $44,250

Assessment History for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,135,514 $44,250 1838.5188 $81,354 -0.93%
2024 $4,135,514 $44,250 1855.7285 $82,116 +2.02%
2023 $322,522 $44,250 1818.9609 $80,489 +0.66%
2022 $3,657,025 $44,250 1806.9878 $79,959 +1.14%
2021 $44,250 $44,250 1786.5482 $79,055 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 507 Commerce Street, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
475 Commerce St, Hawthorne 5,900 07/08/2009
33 Hancock Pl, Thornwood 08/08/2022 $649,000
33 Saw Mill River Rd, Hawthorne 3,547
2 Raafenberg Rd, Tarrytown 3,802 11/29/2018 $1,270,000
443 Commerce St, Hawthorne 13,735 12/19/2022 $1,400,000
573 Manhattan Ave, Thornwood 3,205 01/07/2020 $860,000
21 Coprock Rd, Tarrytown 08/12/2019 $1,600,000
441 Commerce St, Hawthorne 8,350 02/04/2026 $1,075,000
587 Manhattan Ave, Thornwood
42 Raafenberg Rd, Tarrytown 2,979 11/15/1999 $800,000