Westchester County  »  10532  »  Bradhurst Ave  »  376 Bradhurst Ave

376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.9-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/04/2010
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,401

Lot & Building Information for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,077
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 1,077 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,728,972.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2010 $300,000
04/07/2010 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2010 - D
09/27/2010 - R
Deed
04/07/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed
06/19/2003 - D
02/05/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,013
Current property tax $39,401
Market value $1,728,972
Assessed value $18,500

Assessment History for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,728,972 $18,500 1838.5188 $34,013 -0.93%
2024 $1,728,972 $18,500 1855.7285 $34,331 +2.02%
2023 $134,840 $18,500 1818.9609 $33,651 +0.66%
2022 $1,528,926 $18,500 1806.9878 $33,429 +1.14%
2021 $12,050 $18,500 1786.5482 $33,051 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 376 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 12/28/2007 $431,300
658 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 1,655 08/13/2020 $660,000
540 Warren Ave, Thornwood 1,675 04/25/2014 $502,000
111 Union Ave, Thornwood 1,205 03/12/2012 $350,000
566 Warren Ave, Thornwood 3,341 01/05/2006 $573,500
300 Brighton Ave, Hawthorne 1,740 10/29/1999 $273,500
304 Brighton Ave, Hawthorne 12/07/2017
85 Union Ave, Thornwood 1,920 06/13/2007 $630,500
550 Warren Ave, Thornwood 2,903 07/31/2020 $885,000