Westchester County  »  10532  »  Broadway  »  143 Broadway

143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Broadway, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.9-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Sale date 05/16/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,428

Lot & Building Information for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Building sqft 7,335
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public
Elevator 1

Other Property Data for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 7,335 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,037.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2018 $800,000
06/09/1993 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/19/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
06/09/1993 - D
06/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,224
Current property tax $23,428
Market value $1,028,037
Assessed value $11,000

Assessment History for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,037 $11,000 1838.5188 $20,224 -0.93%
2024 $1,028,037 $11,000 1855.7285 $20,413 +2.02%
2023 $80,175 $11,000 1818.9609 $20,009 +0.66%
2022 $909,091 $11,000 1806.9878 $19,877 -44.37%
2021 $12,400 $20,000 1786.5482 $35,731 +392.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 143 Broadway, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Union Ave, Thornwood 1,205 03/12/2012 $350,000
540 Warren Ave, Thornwood 1,675 04/25/2014 $502,000
87 Amsterdam Ave, Hawthorne 12/28/2007 $431,300
361 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,624 06/13/2006 $700,000
85 Union Ave, Thornwood 1,920 06/13/2007 $630,500
376 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,077 08/04/2010 $300,000
151 Broadway, Hawthorne 06/16/2008 $1,100,000
547 Marietta Ave, Thornwood 2,711 11/30/2015 $506,000
550 Warren Ave, Thornwood 2,903 07/31/2020 $885,000
148 Broadway, Hawthorne 1,487 02/20/2015 $990,000