Westchester County  »  10532  »  Bradhurst Ave  »  369 Bradhurst Ave

369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.9-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 01/29/2007
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,753

Lot & Building Information for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 8,804
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 8,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,305,607.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2007 $1,000,000
08/11/1993 $710,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Assignment
01/29/2007 - D
02/28/2007 - R
Deed
08/11/1993 - D
08/17/1993 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,684
Current property tax $29,753
Market value $1,305,607
Assessed value $13,970

Assessment History for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,305,607 $13,970 1838.5188 $25,684 -0.93%
2024 $1,305,607 $13,970 1855.7285 $25,925 +2.02%
2023 $101,822 $13,970 1818.9609 $25,411 +0.66%
2022 $1,154,545 $13,970 1806.9878 $25,244 +1.14%
2021 $42,700 $13,970 1786.5482 $24,958 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 369 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Union Ave, Thornwood 1,205 03/12/2012 $350,000
361 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 1,624 06/13/2006 $700,000
656 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 2,600 12/01/2022 $1
650 Linda Ave, Thornwood 3,354 12/30/2016 $670,000
642 Linda Ave, Thornwood 2,292 11/22/2021
151 Broadway, Hawthorne 06/16/2008 $1,100,000
655 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 1,468 03/24/1998 $290,000
148 Broadway, Hawthorne 1,487 02/20/2015 $990,000