Westchester County  »  10532  »  Bradhurst Ave  »  361 Bradhurst Ave

361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.9-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 06/13/2006
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,809

Lot & Building Information for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,624
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 1,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $431.

What is the year built & the current market value of 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,878,505.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2006 $700,000
09/09/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed
05/14/2002 - D
08/09/2002 - R
Deed
09/09/1995 - D
09/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $36,954
Current property tax $42,809
Market value $1,878,505
Assessed value $20,100

Assessment History for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,878,505 $20,100 1838.5188 $36,954 -0.93%
2024 $1,878,505 $20,100 1855.7285 $37,300 +2.02%
2023 $146,501 $20,100 1818.9609 $36,561 +0.66%
2022 $1,661,157 $20,100 1806.9878 $36,320 +1.14%
2021 $18,700 $20,100 1786.5482 $35,910 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 361 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
656 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 2,600 12/01/2022 $1
650 Linda Ave, Thornwood 3,354 12/30/2016 $670,000
642 Linda Ave, Thornwood 2,292 11/22/2021
151 Broadway, Hawthorne 06/16/2008 $1,100,000
655 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 1,468 03/24/1998 $290,000
148 Broadway, Hawthorne 1,487 02/20/2015 $990,000
547 Marietta Ave, Thornwood 2,711 11/30/2015 $506,000
657 Belleview Ave, Thornwood 3,020
154 Broadway, Hawthorne 01/13/2011 $2,560,000
6 Stonegate Rd, Valhalla 1,245