Westchester County  »  10532  »  Broadway  »  26 Broadway

26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Broadway, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.9-3-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $2,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $41,531

Lot & Building Information for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Building sqft 14,174
Building class Store
Acreage 0.89
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 14,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,822,430.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $2,030,000
10/31/2000 $166,572
05/03/1994 $675,690
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Assignment
11/30/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Deed
03/30/2001 - D
06/15/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/31/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Deed
10/31/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Deed
05/03/1994 - D
05/20/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,851
Current property tax $41,531
Market value $1,822,430
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,822,430 $19,500 1838.5188 $35,851 -0.93%
2024 $1,822,430 $19,500 1855.7285 $36,187 +2.02%
2023 $142,128 $19,500 1818.9609 $35,470 +0.66%
2022 $1,611,570 $19,500 1806.9878 $35,236 +1.14%
2021 $24,000 $19,500 1786.5482 $34,838 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 26 Broadway, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Broadway, Hawthorne 2,686 07/27/2006 $10,850,000
50 Broadway, Hawthorne 08/04/2005
5 Broadway, Hawthorne 12/13/1996 $270,000
511 W Lake Dr, Thornwood 2,117 02/17/2010 $740,000
10 Stonegate Rd, Valhalla 3,550 10/07/1999 $405,000
460 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 2,019
440 W Lake Dr, Valhalla 1,696 04/10/1998 $330,000
8 Broadway, Hawthorne 04/01/1998 $450,000
1 Broadway, Hawthorne 05/06/2015
15 Broadway, Hawthorne 06/20/2000 $285,000
300 Brookline St, Hawthorne
30 Broadway, Hawthorne 3,650