Westchester County  »  10532  »  Broad St  »  121 Broad St

121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Permits for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

The complete history of permits filed for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Address

Primary address 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.13-1-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,885

Lot & Building Information for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,376
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Attic 608
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,376 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,050, the tax amount paid for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 is $11,123.

When was 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was last sold in 11/25/2014 for $465,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $465,000
12/19/2006 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2014 - D
01/22/2015 - R
Deed
12/19/2006 - D
02/01/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,123
Current property tax $12,885
Market value $565,421
Assessed value $6,050

Assessment History for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,421 $6,050 1838.5188 $11,123 -0.93%
2024 $565,421 $6,050 1855.7285 $11,227 +2.02%
2023 $44,096 $6,050 1818.9609 $11,005 +0.66%
2022 $500,000 $6,050 1806.9878 $10,932 +1.14%
2021 $6,050 $6,050 1786.5482 $10,809 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 0.13
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.97
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.29
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.39
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.39

Nearest middle schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.97
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.97
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.29
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.39
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.63

Nearest high schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.97
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.97
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.29
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.63
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 1.83

Neighbors for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 121 Broad Street, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Broad St, Hawthorne 1,598 07/26/2006 $514,500
245 Brighton Ave, Hawthorne 1,655 02/01/2017 $530,000
119 Broad St, Hawthorne 952 10/09/2003 $580,000
15 Weed Ave, Hawthorne
347 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne 1,184 09/08/2020
288 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne 2,518
284 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne 1,680 08/12/2025 $850,000
223 Livingston St, Hawthorne 04/20/2023
286 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne
118 Chelsea St, Hawthorne 2,172 08/19/2019
123 Broad St, Hawthorne
95 Broad St, Hawthorne 1,180 02/02/2024
114 Broad St, Hawthorne 02/23/2009 $575,000
112 Broad St, Hawthorne 1,516 02/17/2021 $595,000
87 Broad St, Hawthorne 1,932 10/30/2001 $460,000
353 Marietta Ave, Hawthorne 2,136 06/25/2015 $695,000
265 Brighton Ave, Hawthorne 1,944 09/21/2015
91 Broad St, Hawthorne 1,000 02/22/2001 $335,000
221 Livingston St, Hawthorne 2,809 11/08/1993 $165,000
32 Astor Ave, Hawthorne 02/16/2017