Westchester County  »  10532  »  Marietta Ave  »  347 Marietta Ave

347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.10-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $398,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,607

Lot & Building Information for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,450, the tax amount paid for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 is $10,019.

When was 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 last sold?

347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was last sold in 09/08/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $398,800

Title Documents for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2020 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/08/2020 - D
05/14/2021 - R
Deed
08/01/2018 - D
08/13/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,020
Current property tax $11,607
Market value $509,346
Assessed value $5,450

Assessment History for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,346 $5,450 1838.5188 $10,020 -0.93%
2024 $509,346 $5,450 1855.7285 $10,114 +2.02%
2023 $39,723 $5,450 1818.9609 $9,913 +0.66%
2022 $450,413 $5,450 1806.9878 $9,848 +1.14%
2021 $5,450 $5,450 1786.5482 $9,737 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 347 Marietta Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.52
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 0.57
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.01
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.42
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.52
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.52
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.46
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.49
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.63

Nearest high schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.52
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.52
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 1.29
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.36
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.46