Westchester County  »  10532  »  Brady Ave  »  194 Brady Ave

194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.13-3-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 07/22/2020
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,729

Lot & Building Information for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 11,760
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1977
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 11,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,138,318.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2020 $1,900,000
12/16/2013 $1,500,000
11/22/2006 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
03/29/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
03/29/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Assignment
03/29/2022 - D
04/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
07/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Assignment
07/22/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Deed
12/30/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,065
Current property tax $48,729
Market value $2,138,318
Assessed value $22,880

Assessment History for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,138,318 $22,880 1838.5188 $42,065 -0.93%
2024 $2,138,318 $22,880 1855.7285 $42,459 +2.02%
2023 $166,764 $22,880 1818.9609 $41,618 +0.66%
2022 $1,890,909 $22,880 1806.9878 $41,344 +1.14%
2021 $40,500 $22,880 1786.5482 $40,876 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 194 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 1,744
238 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 1,425
210 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 2,289 02/15/2002 $325,000
252 Brady Ave, Hawthorne
378 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,830 07/31/1996 $199,900
315 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 940 08/03/2020
11 Rose St, Hawthorne
380 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,419 11/07/2025
357 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,520
386 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,304 02/25/2021 $505,000
377 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,000 07/30/2018
200 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 13,534 12/22/2003 $2,100,000