Westchester County  »  10532  »  Brady Ave  »  200 Brady Ave

200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.13-3-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 12/22/2003
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,030

Lot & Building Information for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 13,534
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.69

Other Property Data for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 13,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $4,126,168.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2003 $2,100,000
04/30/1996 $920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2003 - D
05/14/2004 - R
Deed
04/30/1996 - D
06/04/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $81,171
Current property tax $94,030
Market value $4,126,168
Assessed value $44,150

Assessment History for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,126,168 $44,150 1838.5188 $81,171 -0.93%
2024 $4,126,168 $44,150 1855.7285 $81,930 +2.02%
2023 $321,793 $44,150 1818.9609 $80,307 +0.66%
2022 $3,648,760 $44,150 1806.9878 $79,779 +1.14%
2021 $22,500 $44,150 1786.5482 $78,876 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 200 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 1,744
238 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 1,425
194 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 11,760 07/22/2020 $1,900,000
210 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 2,289 02/15/2002 $325,000
252 Brady Ave, Hawthorne
378 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,830 07/31/1996 $199,900
315 Warren Ave, Hawthorne 940 08/03/2020
11 Rose St, Hawthorne
380 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,419 11/07/2025
386 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,304 02/25/2021 $505,000
377 Sherman Ave, Hawthorne 1,000 07/30/2018
230 Brady Ave, Hawthorne 12/15/2020 $400,000