Westchester County  »  10532  »  Home St  »  25 Home St

25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Home Street, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.13-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Building sqft 13,083
Total sqft 14,913
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.69
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Kitchen 1
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1956 and has a total of 13,083 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532 is $44,124.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,124
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,242,991
Assessed value $24,000

Assessment History for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,242,991 $24,000 1838.5188 $44,124 -0.93%
2024 $2,242,991 $24,000 1855.7285 $44,537 +2.02%
2023 $174,927 $24,000 1818.9609 $43,655 +0.66%
2022 $1,983,471 $24,000 1806.9878 $43,368 +1.14%
2021 $68,100 $24,000 1786.5482 $42,877 +5.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Home Street, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 0.36
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.51
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.13
Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 1.29
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.51
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.51
Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 1.30
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.35
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.62

Nearest high schools

Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.51
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.51
Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 1.30
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.35