Westchester County  »  10595  »  Clovebrook Rd  »  5 A Clovebrook Rd

5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.19-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Sale date 03/10/2000
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,678

Lot & Building Information for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Building sqft 2,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Brick
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595?

5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,800, the tax amount paid for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $23,333.

When was 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 03/10/2000 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2000 $500,000
12/14/1998 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2000 - D
05/25/2000 - R
Deed
12/14/1998 - D
02/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,334
Current property tax $24,678
Market value $1,102,804
Assessed value $11,800

Assessment History for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,102,804 $11,800 1977.4493 $23,334 +4.58%
2024 $1,102,804 $11,800 1890.9126 $22,313 +0.01%
2023 $86,006 $11,800 1890.7304 $22,311 +0.12%
2022 $975,207 $11,800 1888.4778 $22,284 -10.28%
2021 $1,000,000 $13,100 1895.9408 $24,837 +8.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 A Clovebrook Road, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.36
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.64
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 0.99
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.18
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.19

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.36
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.64
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.64
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 1.19
Westlake Middle School 6 Public 6-8 429 1.35

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.36
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 0.64
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 0.64
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 1.01
EF Academy International Boarding School NR Private 9-12 669 1.06