Westchester County  »  10532  »  Brady Ave  »  182 Brady Ave

182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 112.17-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 03/26/2004
Sale price $1,055,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,985

Lot & Building Information for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 6,800
Building class Banks and Office Buildings (460)
Acreage 0.17

Other Property Data for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Banks and Office Buildings (460) located at 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

The current market value is $2,149,533.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2004 $1,055,000
08/04/1993 $220,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2004 - D
07/13/2004 - R
Deed
08/04/1993 - D
08/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,286
Current property tax $48,985
Market value $2,149,533
Assessed value $23,000

Assessment History for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,149,533 $23,000 1838.5188 $42,286 -0.93%
2024 $2,149,533 $23,000 1855.7285 $42,682 +2.02%
2023 $167,638 $23,000 1818.9609 $41,836 +0.66%
2022 $1,900,826 $23,000 1806.9878 $41,561 +1.14%
2021 $23,000 $23,000 1786.5482 $41,091 +5.81%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 182 Brady Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
349 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,534 06/07/2024
331 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 1,508 08/07/2020
351 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,806 06/18/2002 $275,000
179 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 1,740 09/24/2018 $610,000
177 Elwood Ave, Hawthorne 01/23/2019
130 E Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,998 10/09/2024 $757,500
134 E Stevens Ave, Valhalla 3,029 12/05/2025 $1,175,000
335 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 1,569 12/01/2005 $660,000
132 E Stevens Ave, Valhalla 1,854 07/22/1998 $286,000
347 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,608 01/15/2004