Westchester County  »  10595  »  Columbus Ave  »  301 Columbus Ave

301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.7-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Current property tax $33,373

Lot & Building Information for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 2.39

Other Property Data for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

What is the market value of 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595?

The current market value is $1,411,215.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,859
Current property tax $33,373
Market value $1,411,215
Assessed value $15,100

Assessment History for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,411,215 $15,100 1977.4493 $29,859 +4.58%
2024 $1,411,215 $15,100 1890.9126 $28,553 +0.01%
2023 $110,058 $15,100 1890.7304 $28,550 +0.12%
2022 $1,247,934 $15,100 1888.4778 $28,516 -0.39%
2021 $13,800 $15,100 1895.9408 $28,629 +8.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,243
Median age 43.1
Average household income $179,462
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 2,354
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 301 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
860 Old Kensico Rd, Thornwood 4,262 10/29/2010 $650,000
54 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,275 03/25/2022 $849,995
5 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 2,030 03/18/2021 $582,550
307 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,118 11/15/1999
319 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 3,000
24 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 4,175 11/25/2002 $325,000
315 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,754 07/08/1996 $125,000
52 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 1,735 09/28/2018 $592,500
870 Old Kensico Rd, Thornwood 2,136 08/13/2015
317 Columbus Ave, Valhalla 2,582 05/08/2025