Westchester County  »  10595  »  Wall St  »  115 Wall St

115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Wall Street, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.6-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Sale date 07/25/2003
Sale price $4,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $143,484

Lot & Building Information for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Building sqft 65,322
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 10
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

How many sq. ft. does 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595 has a total of 65,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595?

115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,757,009.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2003 $4,100,000
08/11/1998 $3,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/01/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/01/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/15/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/15/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
10/15/2013 - R Mortgage
07/25/2003 - D
03/08/2004 - R
Deed
08/11/1998 - D
09/15/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $121,811
Current property tax $143,484
Market value $5,757,009
Assessed value $61,600

Assessment History for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,757,009 $61,600 1977.4493 $121,811 +4.58%
2024 $5,757,009 $61,600 1890.9126 $116,480 +0.01%
2023 $448,980 $61,600 1890.7304 $116,469 +0.12%
2022 $5,090,909 $61,600 1888.4778 $116,330 -0.39%
2021 $225,000 $61,600 1895.9408 $116,790 +8.72%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,243
Median age 43.1
Average household income $179,462
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 2,354
Owner occupied units 74.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $763,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $657,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla

Here are the neighbors for 115 Wall Street, Valhalla.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 2,354 11/21/2024 $1,426,000
20 Commerce St, Hawthorne
87 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 2,980 10/29/2025
20 A Highclere Ln, Valhalla 2,684
3 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 1,770 12/03/2024
85 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 2,716 09/14/2022 $930,000
11 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 1,928 10/15/2015 $544,550
23 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 1,974 01/12/2022
46 Galloway Ln, Valhalla 2,125 03/16/2021 $10
9 Highclere Ln, Valhalla 3,027 10/22/2008 $910,000
79 Eastview Dr, Valhalla 3,656 03/13/2023 $995,000