Westchester County  »  10595  »  Highclere Ln  »  22 Highclere Ln

22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla
Zip code 10595
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.7-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Sale date 04/11/2014
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,389

Lot & Building Information for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Building sqft 3,544
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.97
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer None
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

• • Improvements for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595?

22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,750, the tax amount paid for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 is $27,189.

When was 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595 was last sold in 04/11/2014 for $250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2014 $250,000
06/19/2005 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2014 - D
04/17/2014 - R
Deed
06/19/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, NY 10595. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $27,190
Current property tax $30,389
Market value $1,285,047
Assessed value $13,750

Assessment History for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,285,047 $13,750 1977.4493 $27,190 +4.58%
2024 $1,285,047 $13,750 1890.9126 $26,000 +0.01%
2023 $100,219 $13,750 1890.7304 $25,998 +0.12%
2022 $1,136,364 $13,750 1888.4778 $25,967 -0.39%
2021 $9,300 $13,750 1895.9408 $26,069 +22.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Highclere Lane, Valhalla to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kensico School 5 Public 3-5 308 0.46
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.95
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.00
Hawthorne Elementary School NR Public K-2 460 1.34
Columbus Elementary School 6 Public 3-5 482 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Valhalla Middle School 7 Public 6-8 301 0.30
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.95
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.00
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.00
Blythedale School NR Public K-12 123 1.41

Nearest high schools

Valhalla High School 8 Public 9-12 429 0.30
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 0.95
Cedar Knolls Academy NR Public 1-10 59 1.00
Linden Hill School NR Public 8-12 64 1.00
EF Academy New York NR Private 9-12 374 1.37