Westchester County  »  10532  »  Bradhurst Ave  »  13 Bradhurst Ave

13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.9-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 04/20/2004
Sale price $937,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,604

Lot & Building Information for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 3,240
Total sqft 5,363
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.25
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 3,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,598.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2004 $937,500
07/19/1995 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/20/2004 - D
07/30/2004 - R
Deed
07/19/1995 - D
07/20/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,397
Current property tax $6,604
Market value $448,598
Assessed value $4,800

Assessment History for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,598 $4,800 1124.461 $5,397 +0.44%
2024 $448,598 $4,800 1119.57 $5,374 +1.74%
2023 $34,985 $4,800 1100.4187 $5,282 +2.18%
2022 $396,694 $4,800 1076.9578 $5,169 +2.54%
2021 $10,650 $4,800 1050.2839 $5,041 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 13 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Bradhurst Ave, Valhalla 11/04/1999 $20,000
466 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla 12/18/2025 $6,400,000
101 Prospect Ave, Valhalla 1,260 10/21/2019 $500,000
214 Madison Ave, Valhalla 1,455 08/31/2017 $454,045
140 Bradhurst Ave, Valhalla 3,854 12/19/2012
21 Grand Blvd, Valhalla 2,408 05/20/2022
125 Prospect Ave, Valhalla 2,570 02/13/2008
209 Madison Ave, Valhalla 2,224 05/06/2002
17 Grand Blvd, Valhalla 2,640 04/27/2001 $425,000
41 Wall Ave, Valhalla 2,251 06/08/2004