Westchester County  »  10532  »  Bradhurst Ave  »  15 Bradhurst Ave

15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne
Zip code 10532
County Westchester
Municipality Mount Pleasant
Parcel ID 117.9-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Sale date 03/10/2016
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,210

Lot & Building Information for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Building sqft 1,203
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.19
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

• • Improvements for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

How many sq. ft. does 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 has a total of 1,203 square feet and a current price per square foot of $810.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532?

15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,070,093.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2016 $975,000
01/30/2004 $1,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2016 - D
03/17/2016 - R
Deed
01/30/2004 - D
06/10/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, NY 10532. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,875
Current property tax $16,210
Market value $1,070,093
Assessed value $11,450

Assessment History for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,070,093 $11,450 1124.461 $12,875 +0.44%
2024 $1,070,093 $11,450 1119.57 $12,819 +1.74%
2023 $83,455 $11,450 1100.4187 $12,600 +2.18%
2022 $946,281 $11,450 1076.9578 $12,331 +2.54%
2021 $11,450 $11,450 1050.2839 $12,026 +9.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,347
Median age 43.7
Average household income $196,204
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 1,804
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $701,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $691,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne

Here are the neighbors for 15 Bradhurst Avenue, Hawthorne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160 Bradhurst Ave, Valhalla 11/04/1999 $20,000
466 Lakeview Ave, Valhalla 12/18/2025 $6,400,000
101 Prospect Ave, Valhalla 1,260 10/21/2019 $500,000
214 Madison Ave, Valhalla 1,455 08/31/2017 $454,045
140 Bradhurst Ave, Valhalla 3,854 12/19/2012
21 Grand Blvd, Valhalla 2,408 05/20/2022
13 Bradhurst Ave, Hawthorne 3,240 04/20/2004 $937,500
125 Prospect Ave, Valhalla 2,570 02/13/2008
209 Madison Ave, Valhalla 2,224 05/06/2002
17 Grand Blvd, Valhalla 2,640 04/27/2001 $425,000