Westchester County  »  10549  »  Orchard Rd  »  80 Orchard Rd

80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 71.18-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $54,920

Lot & Building Information for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Building sqft 6,925
Total sqft 8,185
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 6.16
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 7
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Mansion
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 was built in 1927 and has a total of 6,925 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 is $51,613.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,613
Current property tax $54,920
Market value $2,333,333
Assessed value $325,500

Assessment History for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,333,333 $325,500 158.5663 $51,613 +1.02%
2024 $2,313,433 $325,500 156.9663 $51,093 +2.30%
2023 $2,199,324 $325,500 153.4346 $49,943 +2.14%
2022 $1,943,284 $325,500 150.213 $48,894 +0.79%
2021 $560,000 $325,500 149.0372 $48,512 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Orchard Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.86
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 0.86
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 1.70
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.72
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.46
Fox Lane Middle School 5 Public 6-8 765 3.66
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 4.16

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 1.70
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 2.46
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 2.70