Westchester County  »  10562  »  Allapartus Rd  »  9 Allapartus Rd

9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 79.12-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,408

Lot & Building Information for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 2.76
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer

Other Property Data for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

What is the assessed value of 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $17,688.

When was 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 03/04/2021 for $350,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $350,000

Title Documents for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,688
Current property tax $19,408
Market value $731,183
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $731,183 $102,000 173.4134 $17,688 +7.86%
2024 $677,328 $95,300 172.0765 $16,399 +4.88%
2023 $643,919 $95,300 164.0716 $15,636 +2.89%
2022 $568,955 $95,300 159.461 $15,197 +401.43%
2021 $303,300 $95,300 31.8015 $3,031 -0.38%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 1.24
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.91
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.91
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 1.94
Claremont School 3 Public 3-4 683 2.11

Nearest middle schools

St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 1.91
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.11
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.17
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.23
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.37

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.19
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.37
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.85
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 4.68
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 4.71

Neighbors for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 9 Allapartus Road, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 1,879 01/05/2021 $650,000
23 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 1,673 07/25/2017 $720,000
5 Little Lakes Rd, Ossining 3,005 08/19/2024 $10
9 Little Lakes Rd, Ossining 04/18/2017 $315,000
97 Glendale Rd, Ossining 4,003 05/10/2000 $350,000
24 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 2,185 06/15/2022
30 Quaker Rdg Rd, Croton on Hudson 5,258 05/16/2019 $2,645,000
28 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 2,416 02/24/2002 $500,000
44 Quaker Bridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 3,358 05/04/1999 $520,000
80 Orchard Rd, Mount Kisco 6,925
45 Quaker Bridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 1,925 02/24/2023 $1,350,000
27 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 2,222 06/26/2014 $540,000
20 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 4,455 12/15/2023 $1,325,000
20 Dogwood Rd, Mount Kisco 2,191 11/13/2019 $10
48 Quaker Bridge Rd, Croton on Hudson 4,312 11/26/2008 $1,550,000
6 Noyes Dr, Mount Kisco 2,434 07/17/2025 $1,325,000
97 Spring Valley Rd, Ossining 2,976 08/12/2004
19 Peck Rd, Mount Kisco 2,547 05/09/2022 $1,081,500
21 Dogwood Rd, Mount Kisco 2,188 09/20/2019 $725,000
35 Quaker Rdg Rd, Ossining 1,965 07/14/2014 $850,000