Westchester County  »  10546  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  358 Saw Mill River Rd

358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 81.13-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Sale date 10/16/2002
Sale price $7,640,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $261,762

Lot & Building Information for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Building sqft 804
Building class Industrial (700)
Acreage 16.02
Water supply Comm/public

Other Property Data for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

• • Improvements for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

How many sq. ft. does 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (700) located at 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546 has a total of 61,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the market value of 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546?

The current market value is $11,281,720.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2002 $7,640,000
12/31/1997 $1,111,055
09/21/1994 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2002 - D
01/02/2003 - R
Deed
12/19/1998 - D
12/24/1998 - R
Deed
12/31/1997 - D
06/24/1998 - R
Deed
09/21/1994 - D
09/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $249,552
Current property tax $261,762
Market value $11,281,720
Assessed value $1,573,800

Assessment History for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,281,720 $1,573,800 158.5663 $249,552 +1.02%
2024 $11,185,501 $1,573,800 156.9663 $247,034 +2.30%
2023 $10,633,784 $1,573,800 153.4346 $241,475 +2.14%
2022 $9,395,821 $1,573,800 150.213 $236,405 +372.35%
2021 $3,135,000 $1,573,800 31.8015 $50,049 -0.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 358 Saw Mill River Road, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 4,019 01/12/2018 $945,000
298 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 1,355 11/27/2017 $430,000
34 Sand St, Millwood 2,044 08/10/2009 $561,700
22 Sand St, Chappaqua 1,735 01/03/2017 $503,000
30 Sand St, Millwood 1,616 03/24/2008 $385,000
302 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 1,731
372 Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood 1,533 12/06/2013
18 Sand St, Chappaqua 1,351 09/12/2018 $5,522
29 Ledgewood Commons, Millwood 1,269 11/19/2012 $430,000