Westchester County  »  10562  »  Saddle Ridge Rd  »  47 Saddle Ridge Rd

47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 91.11-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Sale date 07/20/2018
Sale price $567,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,518

Lot & Building Information for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Building sqft 2,453
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,900, the tax amount paid for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $18,017.

When was 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 07/20/2018 for $567,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2018 $567,000

Title Documents for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/29/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,018
Current property tax $19,518
Market value $744,803
Assessed value $103,900

Assessment History for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $744,803 $103,900 173.4134 $18,018 +0.78%
2024 $738,451 $103,900 172.0765 $17,879 +4.88%
2023 $702,027 $103,900 164.0716 $17,047 +2.89%
2022 $620,299 $103,900 159.461 $16,568 -3.02%
2021 $127,500 $103,900 164.4313 $17,084 -2.96%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 0.75
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.63
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.73
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 2.16
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 2.36
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.56
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.87

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 2.56
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 2.64
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 3.16
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.25
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.65

Neighbors for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining

Here are the neighbors for 47 Saddle Ridge Road, Ossining.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Edgewood Rd, Ossining 1,758 03/27/2015 $380,000
1 Vails Ln, Ossining 2,530 04/21/2017
7 Carriage Hl, Ossining 2,556 10/05/2009
31 Derby Ln, Ossining 2,466 06/20/2008 $550,000
27 Derby Ln, Ossining 2,256 12/12/2014 $495,000
4 Conte Ln, Ossining 3,121 03/21/2019
23 Derby Ln, Ossining 2,418 08/05/2021 $645,000
49 Edgewood Rd, Ossining 3,425 09/09/2015
15 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,501 11/17/2022 $839,900
57 Edgewood Rd, Ossining 2,321
1 Carriage Hl, Ossining 2,593 08/26/2013 $479,500
35 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,220 07/20/2012 $513,500
19 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,876 09/02/2004 $675,400
9 Edgewood Rd, Ossining 2,173 10/17/2006 $550,000
25 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,650 03/09/2023 $320,000
51 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,220 01/27/2026
17 Derby Ln, Ossining 2,218 08/22/2024 $810,000
30 Vails Ln, Ossining 4,527 08/28/2024 $1,735,000
43 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 3,550 11/24/2020 $749,000
39 Saddle Ridge Rd, Ossining 2,656 03/28/2017 $599,950