Westchester County  »  10514  »  Hayrake Ln  »  1 Hayrake Ln

1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.7-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 09/11/2017
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $58,721

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 4,896
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 3
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1991 and has a total of 4,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,350, the tax amount paid for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $56,029.

When was 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 09/11/2017 for $1,850,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2017 $1,850,000
04/30/1996 $869,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Assignment
09/20/2017 - R Mortgage
09/11/2017 - D
09/20/2017 - R
Deed
12/08/2010 - R Mortgage
12/08/2010 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/08/2010 - R Mortgage
04/30/1996 - D
05/09/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,029
Current property tax $58,721
Market value $2,532,975
Assessed value $353,350

Assessment History for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,532,975 $353,350 158.5663 $56,029 +1.02%
2024 $2,511,372 $353,350 156.9663 $55,464 +2.30%
2023 $2,387,500 $353,350 153.4346 $54,216 +2.14%
2022 $2,109,552 $353,350 150.213 $53,078 +0.79%
2021 $365,000 $353,350 149.0372 $52,662 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.36
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.04
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.22
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.50
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 1.98
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.25
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.54
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.75

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.17
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.25
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.67
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.75
Edenwald School NR Public 6-12 85 3.75

Neighbors for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
595 Quaker St, Chappaqua 1,624 04/30/2025 $899,000
3 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua 3,063 11/15/2007 $1,520,000
581 Quaker St, Chappaqua 2,407 08/26/2013 $757,500
575 Quaker St, Chappaqua 2,385 06/02/2020 $685,000
19 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua 9,584 01/18/2007 $2,755,000
25 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua 3,984 08/03/2020 $1,430,000
10 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua 3,770 05/21/2015
18 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua 4,885 09/20/2016 $2,050,000
10 Rose Ln, Chappaqua 3,384 10/16/2019 $1,300,000
15 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua 4,197 08/24/2020 $1,500,000
585 Quaker St, Chappaqua 2,210
4 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua 3,234
5 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua 3,421 08/09/2010 $1,450,000
9 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua 3,232 07/05/2021 $1,350,000
14 Sunset Dr, Chappaqua 4,494 10/27/1997 $625,000
23 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua 1,547 10/27/2023
15 Cedar Ln, Chappaqua 4,922 12/04/2006 $1,720,000
15 Hayrake Ln, Chappaqua 4,880 06/14/2013 $2,560,000
9 Cedar Ln, Chappaqua 2,133 02/01/2018 $799,000
35 MC Kesson Hill Rd, Chappaqua 4,770 03/24/2021 $1,950,000