Westchester County  »  10514  »  Hayrake Ln  »  19 Hayrake Ln

19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.7-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Sale date 01/18/2007
Sale price $2,755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,279

Lot & Building Information for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Building sqft 9,584
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 6.92
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 11
Bathrooms 7
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Style Mansion
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 6
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1930 and has a total of 9,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $52,707.

When was 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 01/18/2007 for $2,755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/18/2007 $2,755,000
05/04/2006 $4,420,000
10/03/2001 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/09/2015 - R Assignment
03/22/2011 - R Assignment
01/18/2007 - D
02/22/2007 - R
Deed
05/04/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/03/2001 - D
04/07/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $52,707
Current property tax $55,279
Market value $2,382,796
Assessed value $332,400

Assessment History for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,382,796 $332,400 158.5663 $52,707 +1.02%
2024 $2,362,473 $332,400 156.9663 $52,176 +2.30%
2023 $2,245,946 $332,400 153.4346 $51,002 +2.14%
2022 $1,984,478 $332,400 150.213 $49,931 +0.79%
2021 $332,400 $332,400 149.0372 $49,540 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Hayrake Lane, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.55
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.23
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.36
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.49
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.02
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 3.04
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.61
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.79

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.03
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 3.04
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.74
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.79