Westchester County  »  10514  »  Deerfield Rd  »  24 Deerfield Rd

24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua
Zip code 10514
County Westchester
Municipality New Castle
Parcel ID 92.7-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Sale date 10/11/2018
Sale price $1,336,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,875

Lot & Building Information for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Building sqft 3,971
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

• • Improvements for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514?

24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was built in 1968 and has a total of 3,971 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 is $40,735.

When was 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514 was last sold in 10/11/2018 for $1,336,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2018 $1,336,000
06/14/1999 $840,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Assignment
10/11/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/11/2018 - D
10/22/2018 - R
Deed
01/25/2011 - R Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
01/25/2011 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
01/25/2011 - R Mortgage
06/14/1999 - D
10/29/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, NY 10514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,736
Current property tax $42,875
Market value $1,841,577
Assessed value $256,900

Assessment History for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,841,577 $256,900 158.5663 $40,736 +1.02%
2024 $1,825,871 $256,900 156.9663 $40,325 +2.30%
2023 $1,735,811 $256,900 153.4346 $39,417 +2.14%
2022 $1,533,731 $256,900 150.213 $38,590 +0.79%
2021 $235,000 $256,900 149.0372 $38,288 +1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Deerfield Road, Chappaqua to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 0.67
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.25
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.38
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.38
Robert E Bell School 8 Public 5-8 594 2.15
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.94
Pleasantville Middle School 8 Public 5-8 468 3.74
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.92

Nearest high schools

Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 1.09
The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.94
Pleasantville High School 9 Public 9-12 593 3.87
Mount Pleasant Cottage School NR Public K-12 129 3.92